Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Lone Star Drum & Bugle Corps

1995 Members and Staff

Title Page
Home
History of Drum Corps in Texas
History of Lone Star
Lone Star Staff & Members
Scores
Media
Forums
Alumni Directory
Lone Star Memories
Thanks and Links

ON THE GRAND PRARIE TEXAS

MEMBERS

Drum Major - Adam Ashlock

Drum Major - Amy Rose Haft

 

Soprano - Isaac Cantu

Soprano - Daniel Castillo

Soprano - Greg “AGGIE” Hindman (Horn Capt)

Soprano - Chuck Kuykendall

Soprano - Travis Wall

Lead Soprano - David Willingham

Soprano

Mellophone - Matt Martinez

Mellophone - Elaine "TAZ" Righter (Bailey)

Mellophone

Mellophone

Mellophone

Mellophone

Baritone - Dimas Delgado

Baritone

Baritone

Baritone

Baritone

Contra - Matt "GOSS" Willingham

Contra

Contra

Contra

Contra

Contra

 

Snare - Sandra Acuna

Snare - Carlos Botello

Snare - Tahle Kirk (Drum Capt)

Snare - Pete Lawton

 Snare - Stuart Spoon

Snare - Alan Wilson

Multi-Tenors - Roger C Glenn

Multi-Tenors - Daren Pfiefer

Multi-Tenors - Pat Sinclair

Multi-Tenors - Ammon Young

Bass Drum - Keith Coleman

Bass Drum - John Hazeltine

Bass Drum - George Hightower

Bass Drum - Mindy Marsh

Bass Drum - Tyler Orbison

Bass Drum - Zac "DONK" Wall

Pit - Van "SHOE" Bruns, Jr.

Pit - Bobby Castillo

Pit - Jerry Garcia

Pit - Clint "OPIE" Ross

Pit - Robbie Sitka

Pit - Kelly Test

Pit - Kristin ???

Color Guard - Jenny Corder

Color Guard - Christi

Color Guard - Melissa Boatright

Color Guard

Color Guard

Color Guard

Color Guard

Color Guard (Rifle) - Callie

Color Guard (Rifle) - Monica Chavez

STAFF

Executive Director - Jeff Ashlock

Corps Director - Robert Poulin

Assistant & Tour Director - Scott Patricia

Program Coordinator - Robert Poulin

Brass Caption Head & Arranger - Archie Endley

Assistant Brass Caption Head & Brass Tech - Marc Cervantes

Brass Tech - Chris “OPUS” Chenault

Brass Tech - Mike Childs

Brass Tech - Scott Patricia

Brass Tech - Hector Perez

Brass Tech - John Wilerson

Percussion Caption Head - Denny Jones

Percussion Arrangers - Denny Jones & John “COACH” Rindom

Percussion Tech - Chris Goodwin

Snare Tech - Marcus Sharpe

Tenor Tech - Eric McNeil

Pit Tech - John “COACH” Rindom

Pit Tech - John Weignd

Visual Designer - Robert Poulin

Visual Caption Head - Amanda Poulin

Color Guard Caption Head - Candace Gadomsky

Visual Tech - Chris “OPUS” Chenault

Visual Tech - Mike Childs

Visual Tech - Gilbert Iruegas

Visual Tech - Hector Perez

Visual Tech - Scott Patricia

Visual Tech - Fred Roeder

arrow.jpg

Go Back

2006-2009 LSD&BC