Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Lone Star Drum & Bugle Corps

1994 Members and Staff

Title Page
Home
History of Drum Corps in Texas
History of Lone Star
Lone Star Staff & Members
Scores
Media
Forums
Alumni Directory
Lone Star Memories
Thanks and Links

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
Prologue
Don't Feed The Plants
Suddenly, Seymour
Mean Green Mother From Outerspace

MEMBERS

Drum Major - Peter Ward

 

Soprano - Greg “AGGIE” Hindman (Horn Capt)

Soprano - Isaac Cantu

Soprano - Travis Wall

Lead Soprano - David Willingham

Soprano

Soprano

Mellophone - Hector Perez

Mellophone - Elaine "TAZ" Righter (Bailey)

Mellophone - Shannon Wisely

Baritone - Reuben Bruning

Baritone - Bill Danch

Baritone - Scott Patricia

Baritone - Adrian Robledo

Contra - Robert Espino

Contra - Ryon Fuqua

Contra - Blake McGinty

Contra - Ryan Patterson

Contra - Juan Ramirez

Contra - Brent Sykora

Contra - Kenneth "LUTHRANIIITE" Thomas

 

Snare - Tahle Kirk (Drum Capt)

Snare - Sandra Acuna

Snare - Pete Lawton

Snare

Snare

Snare

Snare/Multi-Tenors - Patrick Sinclair

Multi-Tenors - Adam Ashlock

Multi-Tenors - Eric McNeil

Bass Drum - Keith Coleman

Bass Drum - George Hightower

Bass Drum - Mindy Marsh

Bass Drum - Zac "DONK" Wall

Bass Drum - "CRAZY" John ???

Pit - Van "SHOE" Bruns, Jr.

Pit - Ryan Haseltine

Pit - Stefan Ice

Pit - Stuart Spoon

Pit - Kelly Test

 

Color Guard - Amy Rose Haft (Captain)
Color Guard - Melissa Boatright (Glover)
Color Guard - Monica Chavez
Color Guard - Jenny Corder
Color Guard - Tiana Tumlinson
Color Guard - Adrianne ???
Color Guard - John ???
Color Guard - Julie ???

STAFF

Executive Director - Jeff Ashlock

Corps Director - Robert Poulin

Assistant Corps Director - John Carollo

Tour Director - Jeff Ashlock

Program Coordinator - John Carollo

Brass Caption Head & Arranger - Archie Endley

Brass Tech - Chris “OPUS” Chenault

Brass Tech - Marc Cervantes

Brass Tech - Chris Neal

Brass Tech - Mike Childs

Percussion Caption Head - Denny Jones

Percussion Arrangers - Denny Jones & John “COACH” Rindom

Percussion Tech - Robert Poulin

Percussion Tech - Robert Lazenbery

Pit Tech - John “COACH” Rindom

Visual Caption Head & Designer - Robert Poulin

Color Guard Caption Head - John Carollo

Visual Tech - Chris “OPUS” Chenault

Visual Tech - Mike Childs

Visual Tech - Amanda Poulin

Visual Tech - Brent Unger

Guard Tech - Amanda Poulin

Support Staff - Brent Unger

arrow.jpg

Go Back

2006-2009 LSD&BC